Sponsored Adsspot_img

KCC T20 Challengers Cup 2024 Live Streaming Details, Schedule, Squads, Date, Time, Venue all you need to know

- Advertisement -

Kuwait Cricket Club, known as KCC, is gearing up for an exciting event – the KCC T20 Challengers Cup in 2024. It is an annual cricket competition which is played between the domestic teams. The tournament is scheduled to kick off on Thursday, January 11, 2024, and will have its grand finals on Friday, March 8, 2024.

The entire tournament is being split into three phases, group stage, playoffs, and Finals will total 67 matches. The cricket competition will be held at the Sulabiya Cricket Ground in Kuwait with 24 teams participating. These teams have been divided equally into 4 groups of 6 teams each. So are you ready to look at the details associated with Kuwait T20 Challengers Cup 2024?

- Advertisement -

KCC T20 Challengers Cup 2024: What is the Schedule, Date and Time?

The first match will begin on 11th January 2024 and will begin as an opening of the tournament. The 24 teams will be playing against each other at least once and each team within their group will play 5 matches in all. The top two teams from each group will head for the quarter-finals.

Also check: Pakistan Super League 2024 Team Squads: Here you need to know all team players

KCC T20 Challengers Cup 2024 Live Streaming Details, Schedule, Squads

Below is the entire schedule will includes the date and time for each match of KCC T20 Challengers Cup 2024.

Date Teams Time (IST)
Thursday, January 11Stack CC XI vs Kuwait Under-1910:00 PM
Friday, January 12Noor CM Academy vs Super XI Strikers
CECC-B vs Jeleeb Knight Riders
KRM Panthers vs MG Warriors
Osmani CC vs Lexus
1:15 AM
10:30 AM
3:30 PM
10:30 PM
Thursday, January 18Super XI Strikers vs Al Sayer10:00 PM
Friday, January 19MEC Study Group vs Cochin Hurricanes
Osmani CC vs Afghan Tigers
Rayan XI vs Kuwait Nationals
MG Warriors vs Seazen Challengers
Lexus vs KRM Panthers
1:15 AM
10:30 AM
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
10:30 PM
Thursday, January 25Noor CM Academy vs Al Mulla Exchange-B10:00 PM
Friday, January 26MG Warriors vs Lexus
Kuwait Under-19 vs GAT
Kuwait Nationals vs SBC CC
Renegades vs Rayan XI
1:15 AM
10:30 AM
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 27IB CC vs Friends XI 12:30 AM
Sunday, January 28Toyota TGS vs CECC-B10:30 PM
Thursday, February 1MG Warriors vs Osmani CC 10:00 PM
Thursday, February 2Afghan Tigers vs Seazen Challengers
CECC-B vs Kuwait Under-19
Renegades vs Kuwait Nationals
KRM Panthers vs Seazen Challengers
Stack CC XI vs Jeleeb Knight Riders
1:15 AM
10:30 AM
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
10:30 PM
Sunday, February 4Noor CM Academy vs Cochin Hurricanes10:30 PM
Tuesday, February 6Kuwait Under-19 vs Toyota TGS 10:30 PM
Thursday, February 8Al Mulla Exchange – B vs Cochin Hurricanes 10:00 PM
Friday, February 9IB CC vs SBC CC
Lexus vs Afghan Tigers –
Kuwait Nationals vs Friends XI
Al Sayer vs MEC Study Group
1:15 AM
10:30 AM
3:30 PM
10:30 PM
Saturday, February 10Al Mulla Exchange – B vs Al Sayer10:30 PM
Sunday, February 11Toyota TGS vs GAT10:30 PM
Monday, February 12Afghan Tigers vs KRM Panthers10:30 PM
Tuesday, February 13Rayan XI vs Friends XI10:30 PM
Wednesday, February 14Stack CC XI vs GAT10:30 PM
Thursday, February 15Lexus vs Seazen Challengers10:00 PM
Friday, February 16Al Mulla Exchange – B vs MEC Study Group
SBS CC vs Renegades
Rayan XI vs IB CC
Noor CM Academy vs Al Sayer
GAT vs CECC-B
1:15 AM
10:30 AM
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
10:30 PM
Saturday, February 17Kuwait Under-19 vs Jeleeb Knight Riders10:30 PM
Sunday, February 18SBS CC vs Friends XI10:30 PM
Monday, February 19Stack CC XI vs Toyota TGS10:30 PM
Tuesday, February 20IB CC vs Renegades10:30 PM
Wednesday, February 21GAT vs Jeleeb Knight Riders10:30 PM
Thursday, February 22Renegades vs Friends XI10:00 PM
Friday, February 23CECC-B vs Stack CC XI
Super XI Strikers vs Al Sayer
MEC Study Group vs Noor CM Academy
Osmani CC vs Seazen Challengers
Toyota TGS vs Jeleeb Knight Riders
1:15 AM
10:30 AM
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
10:30 PM
Saturday, February 24Al Sayer vs Cochin Hurricanes10:30 PM
Sunday, February 25KRM Panthers vs Seazen Challengers10:30 PM
Monday, February 26Kuwait Nationals vs IB CC10:30 PM
Tuesday, February 27MEC Study Group vs Super XI Strikers10:30 PM
Wednesday, February 28Rayan XI vs SBS CC10:30 PM
Thursday, February 29Super XI Strikers vs Cochin Hurricanes10:00 PM
Friday, March 1MG Warriors vs Afghan Tigers
Quarter-final 1
Quarter-final 2
Quarter-final 3
Quarter-final 4
1:15 AM
10:30 AM
3:30 PM
7:00 PM
10:30 PM
Sunday, March 3Semi-final 1
Semi-final 2
TBD
Thursday, March 14KCC T20 Challengers Cup finalTBD

What are the Squads of KCC T20 Challengers Cup 2024?

There are 24 teams as we mentioned above, these teams have been categorized into 4 groups, A, B, C, and D. Check out the teams and the groups they will be playing in.

Group A:  Lexus, Osmani CC, Afghan Tigers, MG Warriors, KRM Panthers, and Seazen Challengers

Group B: Rayan XI. IB Cricket Club, Renegades, Friends XI, Kuwait Nationals and SBS CC

Group C: CECC-B, GAT, Jeleeb Knight Riders, Toyota TGS, Kuwait Under-19 and Stack CC XI

Group D: MEC Study Group, Cochin Hurricanes, Al Mulla Exchange-B, Noor CM Academy Al Sayer and Super XI Strikers.

Where to watch KCC T20 Challengers Cup 2024 Live Streaming?

As we know all the matches will be played in Kuwait City, and there will be live streaming options given to cricket enthusiasts across the globe to look at the matches in real time. There are two mediums to stream the matches anywhere, which are the FanCode App or the Fancode Website. There isn’t going to be any telecast for the tournament on any channel.

Al Sayer

Adnan Mahmood, Abdulaziz, Algama Lisantha, Ali Khalid, Deva Karnatakam, Fahad Zahid, Hassan Mushtaq Kazi, Ilyas Mohammed, Javed Mohamed, Jahangir Khan, Khuram Mughal, Mazhar Ali Talib, Mubeen Momin, Mudassar Nazir Hussain, Mudassar Saleem, Mubin Dadarkar, Mustanser Bhat, Murtuza Abdul Gani Chafekar, Mustanser Bhat, Nazir Shabbir, Rafique Shaikh, Salman Abdulhameed Fakhi, Shakeeb Anwar Naik, Umair Pathan, Umar Farooq, Mohammed Sohel

Super XI Strikers

Shibu Sam, Shahabas Padanattil, Sarleedharan Nair, Jaydevan Cherolly, Imran Khan, Shiva Kumar, Salman Khan, Muzammil Khalid, Manoj Supun Withanage, Sreejish Suresh, Shajel Kaniyamath, Shajahan Hamza, Emran Jakir

Jeleeb Knight Riders

Yusaf Mohammed, Rana Wasse, Mandeep Bhatti, Jagjeet Singh, Gurwinder Singh, Badshah Ahmad, Thinagaran Kathavarayan (wk), Murugan Muthu, Jugraj Singh (wk), Jitendra Kumar (wk), Sukhwinder Singh, Satinder Jeet (c), Lakhwinder Singh, Amandeep Singh, Navpreet Singh, Jatinder Kumar, Harjot Saini, Harjap Singh, Beant Singh, Amarjeet Singh, Abdul Rouf, Salman Md Harun (wk), Mohammad Faysal Hossain (wk), Tanvir Ahmed, Shohag Jashim, Sheikh Shifat Ullah, Nawaz Ahmad, Mehedi Hasan, Md Yakub Giasuddin, Md Manjor Hossain, Md Alamin Abdul, Gazi Saiful Islam, Azizul Hoque, Arif Hossain, Amanat Ullah, Alamin Alias Miah

Rayan XI

Vishitkumar Patel, Srihari Raju, Satish Marubariki, Saidul Islam, Mohamed Kaiyum Miah, Kirankumar Venkateswara, Anwer Sharif, Sooraj Krishnan, Parvez Shah, Nirajan Baskaran, Mohammed Miah, Kumar Sanglimuthu, Saif Ullah Atta, Reyan Chappaly, Mudassir Ali, Mudassir Ahmed, Mohammed Ali, Mohamed Shajahan, Mahammad Iliyaz, Karimulla Chappaly, Karamvir Baljeet, Habeeb Chappali

Seazen Challengers

Suzan Miah Kadir, Steephen Podikunju, Sijo Antony, Shaik Shahbaz, Sarath Kumar, Mohd Ansar Khan, Jinto Davis, Shafi Haider (wk), Satish Tamminedi (wk), Mohammad Shahin Miah (wk), Sanu Purushothaman, Pawan Kumar, Nimesh Ramakrishnan, Muhammad Faizan Saleem, Janagran Kuppuraj, Faisal Sonde, Ashu, Shakit Senapati, Munawwar Abduk, Joise Jose, Jithesh Purushothaman (c), Jerin Chacko, Gauhar Ali

SBS CC

Talha Munir Ahmed, Tayyab Farrukh Butt (wk), Bastaki Abdullah, Akter Hossain Rakib, Ahmed Khalid Hafiz, Bastaki Fahad (wk), Abdulrahman Dashti (wk), Nabeel Shahid Butt, Muhammad Waqar Anjum, Mohammad Al Kandari, Mahmoud Bastaki, Ibrahim Al Dhabyan, Ibrahim Abdulrahim, Bastaki Mohammad, Mohammad Bastaki, Mahedi Hasan Mobarak, Abdul Rahman, Zurain Farhan Ansari, Talha Yaqoob Mohammad, Muhammad Aqif, Daksh Lakshman, Arsh Sahil, Abdur Rahman,

Kuwait Under-19

Mohammad Umair Nadeem, Rudransh Panchal, Shaies Ali Taher, Ummer Abbas, Yug Hiteshkumar Patel, Talha Yaqoob Mohammad, Muhammad Aqif, Daksh Lakshman, Arsh Sahil, Abdur Rahman, Mohd Shavez, Mohammad Saiful, Riaj Abdulrob, Fazlul Kabir, Abu Musa, Shahinul Islam, Mohammad Sohag (wk), Saiful Jony, Saiful Islam, Mohin Uddin, Mohammad Maruf, Lovelu Akungi, Kajal MD Lal Mia, Ibrahim Hossain, Abu Supiyan, Abdul Muhsin, Riaj Morshed, Munsor Jalal, MD Rabbi

IB CC

Yusaf Mohammed, Rana Wasse, Mandeep Bhatti, Jagjeet Singh, Gurwinder Singh, Badshah Ahmad, Thinagaran Kathavarayan (wk), Murugan Muthu, Jugraj Singh (wk), Jitendra Kumar (wk), Sukhwinder Singh, Satinder Jeet (c), Lakhwinder Singh, Amandeep Singh, Navpreet Singh, Jatinder Kumar, Harjot Saini, Harjap Singh, Beant Singh, Amarjeet Singh, Abdul Rouf, Salman Md Harun (wk), Mohammad Faysal Hossain (wk), Tanvir Ahmed, Shohag Jashim, Sheikh Shifat Ullah, Nawaz Ahmad, Mehedi Hasan, Md Yakub Giasuddin, Md Manjor Hossain, Md Alamin Abdul, Gazi Saiful Islam, Azizul Hoque, Arif Hossain, Amanat Ullah, Alamin Alias Miah

Lexus

Mohamed Shihab, Hentry Kennady, Hashim Edava Thuruthikkuni, Kareem Khan (wk), Subhash Sankaran, Sam Mathew, Julius Cyril, Hanees Babu Pallackan, Christopher Augustine Patteri, Asad Bandri, Sunil Raja Henry, Semeer Thajudeen, Ismail Hanif Banwa, Basavant Dalavi

Stack CC XI

Zafeer Ansari, Wasim Qureshi(wk), Vinoth Mathiyalagan(wk), Saddam Bhaksha Mulla, Rabinsha Salam, Parmod Varghese, Muhammad Ali, Krunal Patil, Krishna Prakash, Gobinath Selvaraj, Casino Pereira, Imran Nawaz, Fahimuddin Shareef, Akilesh Rao

Afghan Tigers

Yogesh Dharampal, Rahul Murthy, Sharif Miah, Saman Nilantha (wk), Salahuddin Mohammad, Shazab Shahzad, Vasudev Datla, Asif Chaudhary, Maksud Sayed, Md Soroya, Mohamed Taufiq Basha, Tashreefulla Syed, Aoun Memon (wk), Fahad Farooq, Mohamed Zartab Kardame (wk), Abdullah Farooq, Asif

GAT

Nigel Dsouza, Manuraj Ramachandran, Ansar Yoonus, Lokesh Sharma, Joji Raju, Soujeesh Sajeevan, Sarath Vasudev, Sabni Unais, Rajesh Murali, Mahesh Nair, Deepak Vijayan, Aromal Sivakumar, Ansar Asharaf, Shiburaj Ramachandran, Nithin Varughese, Mohamed Raashiq Basha, Arjun Vadakke, Ajumon Thomas

Renegades CC

Mohammad Zartab Kardame (wk), Saman Nilantha (wk), Abdullah Farooq, Asif, Ahmed Kotam, Khalil Shaikh, Mohammad Husain Abdul Jabbar, Naser Firfire, Salahuddin Mohammad, Shazab Shahzad, Vasudev Datla, Yogesh Dharampal, Maksud Sayed, Md Soroya, Mohamed Taufiq Basha, Rahul Murthy, Sharif Miah, Tashreefulla Syed, Aoun Memon (wk)

Al Mulla Exchange – B

Nikhil Dsouza, Sivasangar Rengaraj, Sanjay Sathyaseelan, Vishukant Tyagi, Jackson Wilson, Jeyaprakash Prasath (wk), Santhosh Saravanan, Mandeep Lal, Rajesh Jujjavarapu, Ramanathan Periyasamy, Shinu John, Govardhana Gadi, Linto V A, Manpreet Singh, Al Fayed, Anas Mohammed.

Friends XI

Riaj Abdulrob, Fazlul Kabir, Abu Musa, Shahinul Islam, Mohammad Sohag (wk), Saiful Jony, Saiful Islam, Mohin Uddin, Mohammad Maruf, Lovelu Akungi, Kajal MD Lal Mia, Ibrahim Hossain, Abu Supiyan, Abdul Muhsin, Riaj Morshed, Munsor Jalal, MD Rabbi, Basavant Dalavi, Ismail Hanif Banwa, Semeer Thajudeen, Sunil Raja Henry, Asad Bandri, Christopher Augustine Patteri, Hanees Babu Pallackan, Julius Cyril, Sam Mathew, Subhash Sankaran, Kareem Khan(wk), Shifas Karim(wk), Vinu Nair(wk), Ansari Farhan Abdul Kadar, Hashim Edava Thuruthikkuni, Hentry Kennady, Mohamed Shihab, Shakeeb Anwar Naik, Ali Khalid, Mustanser Bhat, Salman Abdulhameed Fakhi, Ilyas Mohammed, Murtuza Abdul Gani Chafekar, Mudassar Nazir Hussain, Mudassar Saleem, Javed Mohamed, Hassan Mushtaq Kazi, Mubeen Momin, Rafique Shaikh, Abdulaziz, Algama Lisantha, Mazhar Ali Talib, Mohammed Sohel, Jahangir Khan, Umair Pathan, Deva Karnatakam, Mubin Dadarkar, Nazir Shabbir, Khuram Mughal, Umar Farooq, Fahad Zahid, Adnan Mahmood

Cochin Hurricanes

Naiju Devassykutty, Sreejith Nair, Finny Cherian, Jestin Varghese, John Peter, Redeesh Rao, Gigi Mathew, Yadhu Krishnan, Arun Raj, Praveen Cleetus, Delishous John, Aneesh Mathew, David Kochu, Mobin Joseph, Arun Unni, Thomas Varughese, Muhammed Jouhar, Muhammed Rasheed, Irshad Kumdaje, Joyal Jose, Vimal Bose, Sreejith Sreedharan, Akhil Sajeev Nair, Muneer Madathil, Jijo Mathew

Kuwaiti Nationals

Ibrahim Abdulrahim, Ibrahim Al Dhabyan, Mahmoud Bastaki, Mohammad Al Kandari, Talha Munir Ahmed, Tayyab Farrukh Butt (wk), Bastaki Abdullah, Akter Hossain Rakib, Ahmed Khalid Hafiz, Bastaki Fahad (wk), Abdulrahman Dashti (wk), Nabeel Shahid Butt, Muhammad Waqar Anjum, Mohammad Bastaki, Mahedi Hasan Mobarak, Abdul Rahman, Zurain Farhan Ansari, Talha Yaqoob Mohammad, Muhammad Aqif, Daksh Lakshman, Arsh Sahil, Abdur Rahman

Osmani CC

Abdul Motaled Salam, Abdul Sayeed Salam, Afzal Mohammad, Ali Islam, Babu Hossain, Md Mehdi Hasan, Mohammad Arman Miah, Mohammad Delwar Rahmat, Mohammad Nadim, Mohammad Najmul Islam, Mohammad Sajib, Mohammad Sumon, Nahid Miah Rahman, Nayan Miah Abdurrazzak, Noor Mohammad Mia, Rajib Miah, Shakil Ahmmed, Shihab Anamul Haque, Sohan Hossain (wk), Taijul Islam, Touhidul Islam.

ALSO CHECK: Pakistan Super League 2024 Schedule: Date, Time, Fixtures, Venue all you need to know

- Advertisement -

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

You May Also Like

Latest Sports News

- Advertisement -