Sponsored Adsspot_imgspot_img

SS Rajan T20 Trophy 2024 Schedule, Live Streaming Details, Full Squads, Teams List, And More

- Advertisement -

SS Rajan T20 Trophy 2024 Schedule: The Tamil Nadu Cricket Association is gearing up for the SS Rajan T20 Trophy 2024, a domestic T20 competition. Kicking off on Monday, January 22, the tournament will see a whopping 10 matches on the first day alone. The grand finale is scheduled for Thursday, February 1.

A total of 83 matches will unfold across eight selected venues in Salem, Dindigul, Ranipet, Krishnagiri, Thiruvallur, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruvannamalai, and Karur. In this cricket tournament, 37 teams will compete, grouped into eight categories. Groups 1 to 5 have five teams each, while groups 6 to 8 consist of four teams each. So let’s have a look at the complete details of the SS Rajan T20 Trophy 2024.

- Advertisement -

SS Rajan T20 Trophy 2024 Schedule

Here is the entire schedule which includes the timings, date, and location of each match which has been fixed and announced by the officials. The first match is set to kick off at 9 AM between the teams, Thiruvallur vs Kancheepuram. The time that has been mentioned below is according to IST- Indian Standard Time.

CLICK HEREKhelo India Youth Games 2024 Broadcast List

SS Rajan T20 Trophy 2024 Schedule, Live Streaming Details and much more

In the previous edition, Thiruvallur emerged victorious, defeating Chengalpattu by 13 runs in a nail-biting final. Thiruvallur’s Hemanth Kumar played a stellar innings, scoring 73 runs off 44 deliveries and earning the well-deserved Player of the Match award.

Day and DateMatch DetailsLocationTime (IST)
Monday, January 22Thiruvallur vs KancheepuramMagna College A Ground, Thiruvallur9:00 AM
Monday, January 22Dindigul vs PudukkottaiPSNA College of ENGG and Tech Cricket Ground, Dindigul9:00 AM
Monday, January 22Tenkasi vs KrishnagiriKingsley School Ground, Krishnagiri9:00 AM
Monday, January 22Kallakurichi vs VirudhunagarRanipet Art and Science College Ground, Ranipet 9:00 AM
Monday, January 22Thanjavur vs SivagangaiMagna College A Ground, Thiruvallur 1:00 PM
Monday, January 22Vellore vs TirupurPSNA College of ENGG and Tech Cricket Ground, Dindigul1:00 PM
Monday, January 22Thoothukudi vs CuddaloreKingsley School Ground, Krishnagiri 1:00 PM
Monday, January 22Ramanathapuram vs MaduraiRanipet Art and Science College Ground, Ranipet1:00 PM
Monday, January 22Theni vs SalemSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem02:00 PM
Monday, January 22Tirupattur vs ThiruvarurSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem06:00 PM
Tuesday, January 23Thiruvallur vs ThanjavurMagna College A Ground, Thiruvallur 9:00 AM
Tuesday, January 23Pudukkottai vs VellorePSNA College of ENGG and Tech Cricket Ground, Dindigul9:00 AM
Tuesday, January 23Krishnagiri vs ThoothukudiKingsley School Ground, Krishnagiri 9:00 AM
Tuesday, January 23Virudhunagar vs MaduraiRanipet Art and Science College Ground, Ranipet9:00 AM
Tuesday, January 23Tirunelveli vs ErodeSaranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli9:00 AM
Tuesday, January 23Namakkal vs NagapattinamArunai Engineering College B Ground, Tiruvannamalai9:00 AM
Tuesday, January 23Chengalpattu vs MayiladuthuraiChettinad College of ENGG And Tech A Ground, Karur9:00 AM
Tuesday, January 23Sivagangai vs KanyakumariMagna College A Ground, Thiruvallur1:00 PM
Tuesday, January 23Dindigul vs DharmapuriPSNA College of ENGG and Tech Cricket Ground, Dindigul1:00 PM
Tuesday, January 23Tenkasi vs NilgirisKingsley School Ground, Krishnagiri1:00 PM
Tuesday, January 23Kallakurichi vs RanipetRanipet Art and Science College Ground, Ranipet1:00 PM
Tuesday, January 23Villupuram vs TiruchirapalliSaranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli1:00 PM
Tuesday, January 23Tiruvannamalai vs CoimbatoreArunai Engineering College B Ground, Tiruvannamalai1:00 PM
Tuesday, January 23Ariyalur vs KarurChettinad College of ENGG And Tech A Ground, Karur1:00 PM
Tuesday, January 23Tirupattur vs PerambalurSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem2:00 PM
Tuesday, January 23Salem vs ThiruvarurSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24Kancheepuram vs KanyakumariMagna College A Ground, Thiruvallur9:00 AM
Wednesday, January 24Tirupur vs DharmapuriPSNA College of ENGG and Tech Cricket Ground, Dindigul9:00 AM
Wednesday, January 24Thoothukudi vs NilgirisKingsley School Ground, Krishnagiri9:00 AM
Wednesday, January 24Ramanathapuram vs VirudhunagarRanipet Art and Science College Ground, Ranipet9:00 AM
Wednesday, January 24Tirunelveli vs VillupuramSaranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli9:00 AM
Wednesday, January 24Namakkal vs TiruvannamalaiArunai Engineering College B Ground, Tiruvannamalai 9:00 AM
Wednesday, January 24Chengalpattu vs AriyalurChettinad College of ENGG And Tech A Ground, Karur9:00 AM
Wednesday, January 24Thiruvallur vs SivagangaiMagna College A Ground, Thiruvallur01:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24Dindigul vs VellorePSNA College of ENGG and Tech Cricket Ground, Dindigul01:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24Krishnagiri vs CuddaloreKingsley School Ground, Krishnagiri 01:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24Ranipet vs MaduraiRanipet Art and Science College Ground, Ranipet 01:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24Erode vs TiruchirapalliSaranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli01:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24Nagapattinam vs CoimbatoreArunai Engineering College B Ground, Tiruvannamalai01:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24Mayiladuthurai vs KarurChettinad College of ENGG And Tech A Ground, Karur01:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24Salem vs TirupatturSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem 02:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24Theni vs PerambalurSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem06:00 PM
Thursday, January 25Thiruvallur vs KanyakumariThiruvallur vs KanyakumariMagna College A Ground, Thiruvallur9:00 AM
Thursday, January 25Dindigul vs TirupurPSNA College of ENGG and Tech Cricket Ground, Dindigul9:00 AM
Thursday, January 25Tenkasi vs CuddaloreKingsley School Ground, Krishnagiri9:00 AM
Thursday, January 25Ramanathapuram vs RanipetRanipet Art and Science College Ground, Ranipet9:00 AM
Thursday, January 25Erode vs VillupuramSaranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli9:00 AM
Thursday, January 25Nagapattinam vs TiruvannamalaiArunai Engineering College B Ground, Tiruvannamalai 9:00 AM
Thursday, January 25Mayiladuthurai vs AriyalurChettinad College of ENGG And Tech A Ground, Karur9:00 AM
Thursday, January 25Kancheepuram vs ThanjavurMagna College A Ground, Thiruvallur01:00 PM
Thursday, January 25Pudukkottai vs DharmapuriPSNA College of ENGG and Tech Cricket Ground, Dindigul01:00 PM
Thursday, January 25Krishnagiri vs NilgirisKingsley School Ground, Krishnagiri 01:00 PM
Thursday, January 25Kallakurichi vs MaduraiRanipet Art and Science College Ground, Ranipet01:00 PM
Thursday, January 25Tirunelveli vs TiruchirapalliSaranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli01:00 PM
Thursday, January 25Namakkal vs CoimbatoreArunai Engineering College B Ground, Tiruvannamalai 01:00 PM
Thursday, January 25Chengalpattu vs KarurChettinad College of ENGG And Tech A Ground, Karur01:00 PM
Thursday, January 25Salem vs PerambalurSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem02:00 PM
Thursday, January 25Theni vs ThiruvarurSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem 06:00 PM
Friday, January 26Kancheepuram vs SivagangaiMagna College A Ground, Thiruvallur9:00 AM
Friday, January 26Pudukkottai vs TirupurPSNA College of ENGG and Tech Cricket Ground, Dindigul9:00 AM
Friday, January 26Tenkasi vs ThoothukudiKingsley School Ground, Krishnagiri9:00 AM
Friday, January 26Kallakurichi vs RamanathapuramRanipet Art and Science College Ground, Ranipet9:00 AM
Friday, January 26Thanjavur vs KanyakumariMagna College A Ground, Thiruvallur1:00 PM
Friday, January 26Vellore vs DharmapuriPSNA College of ENGG and Tech Cricket Ground, Dindigul1:00 PM
Friday, January 26Cuddalore vs NilgirisKingsley School Ground, Krishnagiri1:00 PM
Friday, January 26Ranipet vs VirudhunagarRanipet Art and Science College Ground, Ranipet1:00 PM
Friday, January 26Thiruvarur vs PerambalurSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem2:00 PM
Friday, January 26Theni vs TirupatturSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem 6:00 PM
Saturday, January 27TBC vs TBCSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem 6:00 PM
Sunday, January 28TBC vs TBCSaranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli9:00 AM
Sunday, January 28TBC vs TBCSaranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli01:00 PM
Sunday, January 28TBC vs TBCSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem06:00 PM
Monday, January 29TBC vs TBCSaranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli9:00 AM
Monday, January 29TBC vs TBCSaranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli01:00 PM
Monday, January 29TBC vs TBCSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem02:00 PM
Monday, January 29TBC vs TBCSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem06:00 PM
Tuesday, January 30Quarter-final 1Saranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli9:00 AM
Tuesday, January 30Quarter-final 2Saranathan College C Cricket Ground, Tiruchirappalli01:00 PM
Tuesday, January 30Quarter-final 3Salem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem02:00 PM
Tuesday, January 30Quarter-final 4Salem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem06:00 PM
Wednesday, January 31Semi-final 1Salem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem02:00 PM
Thursday, February 1Semi-final 2Salem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem06:00 PM
Thursday, February 1SS Rajan T20 Trophy 2024 finalSalem Cricket Foundation Ground, Salem06:00 PM

What are the live-streaming details of the SS Rajan T20 Trophy 2024?

The tournament begins on 22nd January 2024 to be held in different cities and regions of Tamil Nadu. As it might not be possible for everyone to watch the matches on the grounds of the venues, the officials will have it live-streamed on the FanCode website and app. There will not be any live telecast of any match of SS Rajan Trophy 2024, so you will have to watch it by using an internet connection only.

What is the Full squad and Team list for SS Rajan Trophy 2024?

As we know some teams will be participating in the competition from Monday 22nd January in the twenty-twenty format, the officials already announced the squads in the team list. There are only 10 teams that have announced their squads till now. So have a look at the confirmed list of players that will be seen playing for their respective team till the finals.

Check out the team list and the players along with their respective captains and wicketkeepers.

Team List

  • Group 1: Thiruvallur, Kancheepuram, Thanjavur, Sivagangai, Kanyakumari
  • Group 2: Dindigul, Pudukkottai, Dharmapuri, Vellore, Tirupur
  • Group 3: Kallakurichi, Virudhunagar, Ranipet, Madurai, Ramanathapuram
  • Group 4: Tenkasi, Krishnagiri, Nilgiris, Cuddalore, Thoothukudi
  • Group 5: Theni, Salem, Perambalur, Thiruvarur, Tirupattur
  • Group 6: Tirunelveli, Erode, Villupuram, Tiruchirapalli
  • Group 7: Namakkal, Nagapattinam, Tiruvannamalai, Coimbatore
  • Group 8: Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Ariyalur, Karur

Team Squads

Kanyakumari: K Mohamed Azeem, M Viju Arul, Venu Krishnan, R Yuvaraja Vishnu, Natarajan ST, Rayan Paul, Sahaya Vinoth, Selvin Sam, P Sunil Kumar (wicket-keeper), Aashif Ahamed, Asubin RS, Easwaran K.

Kancheepuram: A K Rajagopal, Mohit Panghal, Nikhilesh S, Narendra Nigam, Abishek V, J Jeevanantham, Sashwath Prasad, K Pranav Kumar, M Dharshan,R Aravindhan, S Ibrahim, P Pranoy (wicket-keeper), R Dinesh Kumar, M Abiseck, M Akshay Kumar.

Perambalur: Geno P, Anandha Kumar, Mohanapriyan, Niranjan N, Pravin Kumar, Ram Kumar (wicket-keeper), Arun, Semmalai A, D Pradeep, Goutham P, Parveenkumar, Pavun Kumar, Raj Kumar, Karthikeyan, Thamaraiselvan P, Mohamed Haneef, Nithiyanantha Ganesh.

Sivagangai: A Balaji (captain), Dinesh Kumar, Riyash Khan, Krthick Rosan, Mohammed Ithris, Maragatha Prasad (wicket-keeper), Manoj Kumar, Praveen Kumar, Ramesh Moorthy, Sudarshan M R (wicket-keeper), Ramesh Kannan, Bala Kumar, Lingeswaran G.

Salem: Mukil Sachin, Sanjay T, Subash P, Surendhar, Vishnu, Gowri Sankar, Sujith, Laxman Rahul, Selvaganapathi S, Sharun Kumar, Sonu Singh, Vinit Lakhani, Rikesh Sharma, Rooban Raj M, Samrith, Vijay, Rishikesh S, Uthirasamy Sasidev.

Tirupattur: A Jana, G Ranjith, Enoch Rehoboth, Irfan Hussain, Manjurekar, Niresh Kumar, Nirmal Kumar, Pradeesh, Sanjai, Santhoshkumar, Mohammed Taha, Vasanthakumar, Praveen, Rudhramurthy, Surendhar, Ajay, Nithish Kumar, Mohammed Asfahan, Mohammed Tibiyan A, Nihad Ahamed, Santhosh Kumar, Abul Hassan.

Thiruvallur: Akash, A Vignesh, Aditya Venkatesh, V Aakash, M Udhayakumar, M Vijayakumar, Kiran, Shrenik, A Sumesh, G Shailender, Hemanth Kumar G, Mathivannan M, Paul Johnson, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh, V Tharun Kumar, Vishal M, D Prashanth Prabhu (wicket-keeper), M Poiyamozhi, P Saravanan, Ramesh Divakar, S Taarakesh, Dinesh Kumar, R Vivek, Ram Arvindh R.

Theni: Hariprasath, Sudhan Kandepan, Dharmendra, Richie Donald, K Karthick Selvam, K Subash Nandha, Issac Joyson, Larsen Meshach, M Thiyagu, N Muthumaran, P K Sriram, P Venkatesan, Yuvraj, Arun Kumar M, A P T Thilak, Amarnath, Eshwar, Mohana Sundaram, Sandeep, Vishnu Priyan, S Shankar Ganesh.

Thiruvarur: Parthiban K, Ashwath A, Pratheep Raj, Yuvaraj K, Ajith, Arun GR, Balaji K, Maniraj, Mahizharasan, Naveen, Prasath T, Rishikesh, Leo R, Ajith G, Athinathan AD, Sugan, Gowthaman, Balaji Ram (wicket-keeper), Vigneshwaran G.

Thanjavur: Aravinthan, G Bala, K Vishal (wicket-keeper), M Vishal (wicket-keeper), J Bharani Dharan, Munavar Ali, Madhan Raj, Mahendra Varma, Rathnam AVR, Rishi, Jayesh Yogeshwaran, T Abishek, Vaithiya Nathan, Vignesh, G Kishoor, Rajesh, Sathyanarayanan Iyer, S Guru Sayee, S Prakash, Shakthi Eshwar.

- Advertisement -

Related Articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

You May Also Like

- Advertisement -

Latest Sports News

x